Middlebury 

College
color bars 1Janet Rodrigues
Who Am I?
As Janet Mondlane Rodrigues '12
grapples with her own complex racial
identity, she implores others to take
a look in the mirror, as well, and
ask themselves this loaded question.
Color Bars 2Brain Matters
Brain Matters
Into a physiological psychology laboratory.
Today's assignment? Brain dissection.
Color Bars 3$1 Million and Counting
Think Globally, Heat Locally
The biomass plant will help the College
achieve carbon neutrality.
Color Bars 4Prepare to Launch
Prepare to Launch
A winter term course, 'Vermont Waters:
Maritime History and Aquatic Culture
of the Champlain Valley,' included the
construction of a simple boat
once used by farmers for trapping.
Color Bars 5MiddStart
MiddStart: Micro-philanthropy
Middlebury has launched a unique fund-
raising tool in which donors can
become benefactors of student projects.
Color Bars 6Allison Stanger
Professor Appears on The Daily Show
Allison Stanger, a professor of political
science, discusses her book, One Nation
Under Contract
, on The Daily Show
with Jon Stewart.
Color Bars 7Spring Symposium
Spotlight on Student Research
A student guide takes us through the
2011 edition of the Spring Student
Symposium, which celebrates undergraduate
research and creativity.
Color Bars 8Sheyenne Brown
Cooke Honors for Sheyenne Brown
A Posse Scholar at Middlebury,
Sheyenne Brown '09 has been
selected as one of 10 Jack Kent Cooke
Graduate Arts scholars.
Color Bars 9Green Feats
Green Feats
It's as easy as tying your shoes.
Make a promise to the planet. Then show
your support by lacing up with green.
Here are 10 athletes who did it.
Color Bars 1051 Main at the Bridge
The Buzz at the Bridge
Find out what's up at 51 Main
at the Bridge, Middlebury College's
downtown restaurant and nightspot.
Color Bars 11The Granola Gang
The Granola Gang
School pride is the secret ingredient
in Middlebury granola, produced on
campus by student bakers.
Color Bars 12Shabana
Student Honored as Groundbreaker
Glamour Magazine includes
Shabana Basij-Rasikh '11 on its list of
'Top 10 College Women.'
 

This page lists the schools where admissions officers have scheduled visits. Please confirm the time and date with the school's guidance counselor.The schools are listed by state, and nation and may be searched by using your browser's search function.

 

 

 

 

Middlebury College: Admissions
 
Alabama
Date/Time School
September 29, 2014 - 08:15 am Altamont School - Birmingham
September 29, 2014 - 09:50 am Mountain Brook High School - Mountain Brook
September 29, 2014 - 11:30 am Vestavia Hills High School - Vestavia Hills
September 29, 2014 - 12:36 pm Indian Springs School - Indian Springs
September 29, 2014 - 02:00 pm Alabama School of Fine Arts - Birmingham
 
Arkansas
Date/Time School
October 02, 2014 - 11:50 am Kipp Delta Collegiate High Sch - Helena
October 03, 2014 - 08:30 am Estem High Public Charter Sch - Little Rock
October 03, 2014 - 09:30 am Little Rock Central High Sch - Little Rock
October 03, 2014 - 11:05 am Episcopal Collegiate School - Little Rock
October 03, 2014 - 01:00 pm Hall High School - Little Rock
October 03, 2014 - 02:00 pm Pulaski Academy - Little Rock
 
California
Date/Time School
September 08, 2014 - 08:00 am Canyon Crest Academy - San Diego
September 08, 2014 - 09:30 am La Jolla Country Day School - La Jolla
September 08, 2014 - 11:10 am Bishop's School - La Jolla
September 08, 2014 - 01:00 pm Francis W Parker School - San Diego
September 09, 2014 - 09:00 am High Tech High School - San Diego
September 09, 2014 - 10:30 am La Jolla High School - La Jolla
September 09, 2014 - 12:15 pm Preuss School UCSD - La Jolla
September 09, 2014 - 02:00 pm Grauer School - Encinitas
September 10, 2014 - 09:00 am Flintridge Preparatory School - La Canada
September 10, 2014 - 12:45 pm Polytechnic School - Pasadena
September 10, 2014 - 02:10 pm Polytechnic School - Pasadena
September 12, 2014 - 08:00 am Downtown Magnets High School - Los Angeles
September 12, 2014 - 10:00 am Vistamar School - El Segundo
September 12, 2014 - 11:45 am Westchester High School - Los Angeles
September 12, 2014 - 01:00 pm El Segundo High School - El Segundo
September 15, 2014 - 08:00 am Da Vinci Science High School - Hawthorne
September 15, 2014 - 10:10 am Palos Verdes Peninsula HS - Rolling Hls Ests
September 15, 2014 - 12:00 pm Environmental Charter HS - Lawndale
September 15, 2014 - 02:10 pm Animo Inglewood Charter HS - Inglewood
September 15, 2014 - 05:30 pm Culver City High School - Culver City
September 16, 2014 - 08:30 am Santa Monica High School - Santa Monica
September 16, 2014 - 09:25 am Lick Wilmerding High School - San Francisco
September 16, 2014 - 09:50 am New Roads School - Santa Monica
September 16, 2014 - 11:30 am Urban School of San Francisco - San Francisco
September 16, 2014 - 11:30 am Palisades Charter High School - Pacific Palisade
September 16, 2014 - 01:00 pm Lowell High School - San Francisco
September 16, 2014 - 01:15 pm Crossroads School - Santa Monica
September 16, 2014 - 02:50 pm Jewish Community HS of the Bay - San Francisco
September 17, 2014 - 08:00 am Windward School - Los Angeles
September 17, 2014 - 09:50 am Buckley School - Sherman Oaks
September 17, 2014 - 11:15 am Redwood High School - Larkspur
September 17, 2014 - 12:15 pm Campbell Hall - North Hollywood
September 17, 2014 - 12:25 pm Tamalpais High School - Mill Valley
September 17, 2014 - 01:35 pm Harvard Westlake School - North Hollywood
September 17, 2014 - 02:50 pm Marin Academy - San Rafael
September 18, 2014 - 09:00 am Branson School - Ross
September 18, 2014 - 11:00 am Sierra Canyon School - Chatsworth
September 18, 2014 - 12:30 pm New Community Jewish HS - West Hills
September 18, 2014 - 01:00 pm Sonoma Academy - Santa Rosa
September 18, 2014 - 01:55 pm Viewpoint School - Calabasas
September 18, 2014 - 02:15 pm Roseland University Prep - Santa Rosa
September 19, 2014 - 09:00 am Marlborough School - Los Angeles
September 19, 2014 - 12:15 pm Environmental Science/Tech HS - Los Angeles
September 22, 2014 - 11:00 am Las Lomas High School - Walnut Creek
September 22, 2014 - 12:45 pm Campolindo High School - Moraga
September 22, 2014 - 02:20 pm Miramonte High School - Orinda
September 25, 2014 - 08:15 am Palo Alto Senior High School - Palo Alto
September 25, 2014 - 10:05 am Castilleja School - Palo Alto
September 25, 2014 - 11:15 am Menlo School - Atherton
September 25, 2014 - 01:30 pm Henry M. Gunn Sr High School - Palo Alto
 
Florida
Date/Time School
September 08, 2014 - 12:00 pm Lincoln School Costa Rica - Miami
 
Georgia
Date/Time School
September 14, 2014 - 02:30 pm Woodward Academy - College Park
September 15, 2014 - 08:45 am Lovett School - Atlanta
September 15, 2014 - 11:30 am Westminster Schools - Atlanta
September 15, 2014 - 06:00 pm Henry W Grady High School - Atlanta
September 16, 2014 - 09:00 am Early College At Carver - Atlanta
September 16, 2014 - 10:15 am Paideia School - Atlanta
September 16, 2014 - 12:00 pm Atlanta International School - Atlanta
September 16, 2014 - 01:45 pm Benjamin E Mays High School - Atlanta
September 16, 2014 - 03:30 pm Gwinnett Sch Of Math Sci Tech - Lawrenceville
September 17, 2014 - 08:30 am Galloway School - Atlanta
September 17, 2014 - 09:30 am Pace Academy - Atlanta
September 17, 2014 - 11:36 am Alpharetta High School - Alpharetta
 
Illinois
Date/Time School
October 06, 2014 - 09:13 am Evanston Township High School - Evanston
October 06, 2014 - 10:30 am New Trier Township High School - Winnetka
October 06, 2014 - 12:00 pm North Shore Country Day School - Winnetka
October 06, 2014 - 01:30 pm Loyola Academy - Wilmette
October 07, 2014 - 07:50 am Lake Forest High School - Lake Forest
October 07, 2014 - 09:00 am Highland Park High School - Highland Park
October 07, 2014 - 11:10 am Libertyville High School - Libertyville
October 07, 2014 - 01:52 pm Adlai E Stevenson High School - Lincolnshire
October 08, 2014 - 07:45 am Glenbrook North High School - Northbrook
October 08, 2014 - 10:00 am Oak Park & River Forest HS - Oak Park
October 08, 2014 - 02:30 pm Warren Township High School - Gurnee
October 08, 2014 - 06:30 pm University Il-Chicgo Colg Prep - Chicago
October 09, 2014 - 09:05 am Francis W Parker School - Chicago
October 09, 2014 - 10:20 am Latin School of Chicago - Chicago
October 09, 2014 - 12:05 pm Walter Payton Coll Prep School - Chicago
October 09, 2014 - 01:15 pm Lincoln Park High School - Chicago
October 09, 2014 - 06:30 pm De La Salle Institute - Chicago
October 10, 2014 - 08:50 am Univ Chicago Lab High School - Chicago
October 10, 2014 - 11:00 am Northside College Prep HS - Chicago
October 10, 2014 - 02:00 pm Hinsdale Township HS Central - Hinsdale
 
Indiana
Date/Time School
September 17, 2014 - 12:00 pm Ivy Tech State Coll Indianapls - Indianpolis
October 09, 2014 - 09:05 am University High School Indiana - Carmel
October 09, 2014 - 10:30 am Carmel High School - Carmel
October 09, 2014 - 01:30 pm Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory Sch - Indianapolis
October 09, 2014 - 02:20 pm Park-Tudor School - Indianapolis
 
Kansas
Date/Time School
September 09, 2014 - 08:45 am Blue Valley North High School - Overland Park
 
Kentucky
Date/Time School
October 07, 2014 - 09:00 am Saint Francis High School - Louisville
October 07, 2014 - 10:40 am Kentucky Country Day School - Louisville
October 07, 2014 - 01:00 pm Louisville Collegiate School - Louisville
October 08, 2014 - 08:30 am Henry Clay High School - Lexington
October 08, 2014 - 10:00 am Sayre School - Lexington
October 08, 2014 - 02:30 pm Lafayette Senior High School - Lexington
 
Louisiana
Date/Time School
October 01, 2014 - 02:30 pm Episcopal High School - Baton Rouge
October 02, 2014 - 08:15 am Academy of The Sacred Heart - New Orleans
October 02, 2014 - 09:30 am Benjamin Franklin High School - New Orleans
October 02, 2014 - 12:00 pm Sci Academy - New Orleans
October 02, 2014 - 01:30 pm Metairie Park Country Day Sch - Metairie
October 02, 2014 - 02:45 pm Saint Martins Episcopal School - Metairie
October 03, 2014 - 08:00 am Isidore Newman School - New Orleans
October 03, 2014 - 10:00 am Lusher Charter School - New Orleans
October 03, 2014 - 12:00 pm Haynes Academy for Adv Studies - Metairie
October 03, 2014 - 01:15 pm Louise S Mcgehee School - New Orleans
 
Maine
Date/Time School
September 08, 2014 - 08:30 am Berwick Academy - South Berwick
September 08, 2014 - 10:00 am Kennebunk High School - Kennebunk
September 08, 2014 - 11:30 am Scarborough High School - Scarborough
September 08, 2014 - 01:00 pm Cape Elizabeth High School - Cape Elizabeth
September 09, 2014 - 08:00 am Cheverus High School - Portland
September 09, 2014 - 09:15 am Waynflete School - Portland
September 09, 2014 - 10:30 am Deering High School - Portland
September 09, 2014 - 01:30 pm Falmouth High School - Falmouth
September 10, 2014 - 08:30 am Brunswick High School - Brunswick
September 10, 2014 - 10:00 am Lincoln Academy - Newcastle
September 10, 2014 - 11:30 am Chewonki Semester School - Wiscasset
September 10, 2014 - 01:30 pm Freeport High School - Freeport
September 11, 2014 - 08:00 am Yarmouth High School - Yarmouth
September 11, 2014 - 10:30 am North Yarmouth Academy - Yarmouth
September 11, 2014 - 12:30 pm Greely High School - Cumberland Cente
September 11, 2014 - 02:00 pm Hebron Academy - Hebron
September 11, 2014 - 06:30 pm Gould Academy - Bethel
 
Massachusetts
Date/Time School
September 28, 2014 - 12:00 pm Northfield Mount Hermon School - Northfield
September 29, 2014 - 08:30 am Northampton High School - Northampton
September 29, 2014 - 09:30 am Williston Northampton School - Easthampton
September 29, 2014 - 11:30 am Amherst Regional High School - Amherst
September 29, 2014 - 01:30 pm Academy At Charlemont - Charlemont
September 29, 2014 - 05:00 pm Deerfield Academy - Deerfield
September 30, 2014 - 09:15 am Berkshire School - Sheffield
September 30, 2014 - 09:30 am Prospect Hill Academy Charter - Cambridge
September 30, 2014 - 10:45 am Monument Mountain Regl High Sc - Great Barrington
September 30, 2014 - 12:00 pm Buckingham Browne & Nichols Sc - Cambridge
September 30, 2014 - 12:00 pm Miss Halls School - Pittsfield
September 30, 2014 - 01:30 pm Newton South High School - Newton Center
September 30, 2014 - 01:37 pm Mount Greylock Regl High Sch - Williamstown
October 01, 2014 - 08:00 am Brooks School - North Andover
October 01, 2014 - 08:30 am Wachusett Regional High School - Holden
October 01, 2014 - 09:30 am Andover High School - Andover
October 01, 2014 - 10:30 am Bancroft School - Worcester
October 01, 2014 - 11:00 am Lawrence High School - Lawrence
October 01, 2014 - 11:50 am Worcester Academy - Worcester
October 01, 2014 - 01:00 pm Saint Johns High School - Shrewsbury
October 01, 2014 - 06:30 pm Algonquin Regional High School - Northborough
October 01, 2014 - 06:30 pm Phillips Academy - Andover
October 02, 2014 - 08:00 am Shrewsbury High School - Shrewsbury
October 02, 2014 - 09:30 am Marlborough High School - Marlborough
October 02, 2014 - 11:30 am Westborough High School - Westborough
October 02, 2014 - 01:00 pm Saint Marks School - Southborough
October 02, 2014 - 06:15 pm Milton Academy - Milton
October 03, 2014 - 08:15 am Acton-Boxborough Regl High Sch - Acton
October 03, 2014 - 10:00 am Middlesex School - Concord
October 03, 2014 - 11:30 am Concord Academy - Concord
October 06, 2014 - 08:00 am Lincoln-Sudbury Regl High Sch - Sudbury
October 06, 2014 - 09:30 am Wayland High School - Wayland
October 06, 2014 - 10:30 am Weston High School - Weston
October 06, 2014 - 11:45 am Rivers School - Weston
October 06, 2014 - 02:15 pm Cambridge School of Weston - Weston
October 07, 2014 - 08:30 am Pingree School - South Hamilton
October 07, 2014 - 10:00 am Hamilton-Wenham Regional - South Hamilton
October 07, 2014 - 11:45 am Waring School - Beverly
October 07, 2014 - 01:30 pm Masconomet Regional High Sch - Topsfield
October 07, 2014 - 02:00 pm The Governor's Academy - Byfield
October 08, 2014 - 08:00 am Groton-Dunstable Regl High Sch - Groton
October 08, 2014 - 09:30 am Groton School - Groton
October 08, 2014 - 11:00 am Lawrence Academy at Groton - Groton
October 08, 2014 - 01:00 pm Dedham High School - Dedham
October 08, 2014 - 01:45 pm Ursuline Academy - Dedham
October 09, 2014 - 08:00 am Needham High School - Needham
October 09, 2014 - 09:15 am Saint Sebastians School - Needham
October 09, 2014 - 10:30 am Dana Hall School - Wellesley
October 09, 2014 - 11:30 am Wellesley High School - Wellesley
October 09, 2014 - 01:00 pm Walnut Hill School - Natick
October 09, 2014 - 02:00 pm Natick High School - Natick
October 10, 2014 - 08:45 am Dover-Sherborn Regl High Sch - Dover
October 10, 2014 - 11:10 am Tabor Academy - Marion
October 10, 2014 - 02:00 pm Thayer Academy - Braintree
October 15, 2014 - 08:30 am Commonwealth School - Boston
October 15, 2014 - 10:20 am Brookline High School - Brookline
October 15, 2014 - 12:40 pm Winsor School - Boston
October 15, 2014 - 02:15 pm Boston Latin School - Boston
October 15, 2014 - 03:30 pm City On A Hill Charter School - Roxbury
October 16, 2014 - 09:00 am Noble and Greenough School - Dedham
October 16, 2014 - 10:30 am Roxbury Latin School - West Roxbury
October 16, 2014 - 11:45 am Belmont Hill School - Belmont
October 16, 2014 - 01:30 pm Belmont High School - Belmont
 
Michigan
Date/Time School
October 28, 2014 - 08:00 am Greenhills School - Ann Arbor
October 28, 2014 - 11:15 am Community High School - Ann Arbor
October 28, 2014 - 02:00 pm Washtenaw International HS - Ypsilanti
October 29, 2014 - 01:30 pm Bloomfield Hills High School - Bloomfield Hills
 
Minnesota
Date/Time School
September 15, 2014 - 09:00 am South High School - Minneapolis
September 15, 2014 - 10:00 am Blake School - Minneapolis
September 15, 2014 - 12:00 pm Breck School - Golden Valley
September 15, 2014 - 01:45 pm Wayzata High School - Plymouth
September 16, 2014 - 08:00 am Hopkins High School - Minnetonka
September 16, 2014 - 09:30 am Edina High School - Edina
September 16, 2014 - 11:00 am Orono High School - Long Lake
September 16, 2014 - 01:45 pm St Paul Academy & Summit Schl - St Paul
September 17, 2014 - 08:45 am Southwest High School - Minneapolis
September 17, 2014 - 10:00 am Minnehaha Academy - Minneapolis
September 17, 2014 - 12:00 pm Central High School - St Paul
September 17, 2014 - 02:00 pm Minnetonka High School - Minnetonka
September 18, 2014 - 08:00 am Saint Thomas Academy - Mendota Heights
September 18, 2014 - 11:00 am Northfield High School - Northfield
September 18, 2014 - 12:30 pm Shattuck-Saint Marys School - Faribault
 
Mississippi
Date/Time School
September 30, 2014 - 08:00 am Saint Andrews Episcopal School - Ridgeland
September 30, 2014 - 09:40 am Jackson Academy - Jackson
September 30, 2014 - 12:30 pm Jackson Preparatory School - Jackson
 
Missouri
Date/Time School
September 09, 2014 - 10:25 am Barstow School - Kansas City
September 09, 2014 - 11:25 am Notre Dame De Sion - Kansas City
September 09, 2014 - 01:30 pm Pembroke Hill School - Kansas City
September 10, 2014 - 08:45 am Metro Academic & Classical HS - St Louis
September 10, 2014 - 09:40 am Saint Louis Univ High School - Saint Louis
September 10, 2014 - 11:00 am Whitfield School - St Louis
September 10, 2014 - 01:00 pm Saint Louis Priory School - St Louis
September 11, 2014 - 08:15 am Clayton High School - Clayton
September 11, 2014 - 09:40 am Mary Inst & St Louis Cntry Day - St Louis
September 11, 2014 - 11:00 am Ladue Horton Watkins High Sch - St Louis
September 11, 2014 - 12:15 pm John Burroughs School - St Louis
September 12, 2014 - 08:15 am Kirkwood High School - Kirkwood
September 12, 2014 - 09:30 am Parkway North High School - St Louis
September 12, 2014 - 12:00 pm University City High School - University City
September 12, 2014 - 01:35 pm Crossroads School - St Louis
 
New Hampshire
Date/Time School
April 23, 2014 - 07:00 pm Saint Paul's School - Concord
September 29, 2014 - 08:00 am Concord High School - Concord
September 29, 2014 - 09:30 am Proctor Academy - Andover
September 29, 2014 - 11:00 am New Hampton School - New Hampton
September 29, 2014 - 01:30 pm Holderness School - Plymouth
September 30, 2014 - 07:00 pm Saint Paul's School - Concord
October 02, 2014 - 08:00 am Oyster River High School - Durham
October 02, 2014 - 09:45 am Phillips Exeter Academy - Exeter
October 02, 2014 - 01:00 pm Portsmouth High School - Portsmouth
October 03, 2014 - 09:15 am Hollis/Brookline High Sch - Hollis
October 03, 2014 - 10:30 am Bedford High School - Bedford
October 03, 2014 - 12:30 pm Goffstown Area High School - Goffstown
October 03, 2014 - 02:00 pm Derryfield School - Manchester
October 17, 2014 - 08:00 am Hanover High School - Hanover
 
New Jersey
Date/Time School
April 23, 2014 - 08:45 am Pennington School - Pennington
April 23, 2014 - 10:15 am Princeton Day School - Princeton
April 23, 2014 - 01:00 pm Princeton High School - Princeton
April 23, 2014 - 07:00 pm Lawrenceville School - Lawrenceville
April 24, 2014 - 10:10 am Hun School of Princeton - Princeton
April 24, 2014 - 12:00 pm Peddie School - Hightstown
April 24, 2014 - 07:00 pm Blair Academy - Blairstown
October 06, 2014 - 09:45 am Morristown-Beard School - Morristown
October 06, 2014 - 11:30 am Newark Academy - Livingston
October 06, 2014 - 01:45 pm Madison High School - Madison
October 06, 2014 - 07:00 pm Peddie School - Hightstown
October 07, 2014 - 09:00 am Kent Place School - Summit
October 07, 2014 - 10:10 am Summit High School - Summit
October 07, 2014 - 12:45 pm Chatham High School - Chatham
October 07, 2014 - 02:40 pm Pingry School - Martinsville
October 08, 2014 - 08:15 am Delbarton School - Morristown
October 08, 2014 - 11:15 am Oak Knoll School - Summit
October 08, 2014 - 07:00 pm Lawrenceville School - Lawrenceville
October 09, 2014 - 08:30 am Montclair Kimberley Academy - Montclair
October 09, 2014 - 01:00 pm Montclair High School - Montclair
October 09, 2014 - 04:00 pm North Star Acad Charter School - Newark
October 10, 2014 - 08:10 am Dwight Englewood School - Englewood
October 10, 2014 - 10:55 am Bergen Co Academies - Hackensack
October 10, 2014 - 12:15 pm Glen Rock High School - Glen Rock
October 24, 2014 - 12:00 pm Mercer County Cmty College - Trenton
 
New York
Date/Time School
September 08, 2014 - 08:00 am Nightingale Bamford School - New York
September 08, 2014 - 09:15 am Spence School - New York
September 08, 2014 - 11:15 am Hunter College High School - New York
September 09, 2014 - 09:05 am Lycee Francais De New York - New York
September 09, 2014 - 11:00 am Brearley School - New York
September 09, 2014 - 12:45 pm Chapin School - New York
September 10, 2014 - 08:30 am Trinity School - New York
September 10, 2014 - 10:30 am Collegiate School - New York
September 15, 2014 - 09:00 am Hackley School - Tarrytown
September 15, 2014 - 11:30 am Hastings High School - Hastings On Huds
September 15, 2014 - 01:00 pm Masters School - Dobbs Ferry
September 16, 2014 - 09:30 am Rye High School - Rye
September 16, 2014 - 11:30 am Mamaroneck High School - Mamaroneck
September 16, 2014 - 02:30 pm Rye Country Day Sch Upper Sch - Rye
September 17, 2014 - 10:00 am Scarsdale High School - Scarsdale
September 17, 2014 - 11:30 am Harrison High School - Harrison
September 17, 2014 - 01:00 pm Byram Hills High School - Armonk
September 18, 2014 - 01:15 pm Collegiate Inst Math & Science - Bronx
September 18, 2014 - 02:45 pm High School Amer Study Lehman - Bronx
September 19, 2014 - 09:00 am John Jay High School - Cross River
September 19, 2014 - 11:30 am Briarcliff Manor High School - Briarcliff Manor
September 19, 2014 - 12:30 pm Horace Greeley High School - Chappaqua
September 29, 2014 - 08:10 am Dalton School - New York
September 29, 2014 - 09:50 am Eleanor Roosevelt High School - New York
September 30, 2014 - 09:30 am United Nations Int'l School - New York
September 30, 2014 - 11:00 am Friends Seminary - New York
September 30, 2014 - 03:00 pm Elisabeth Irwin High School - New York
October 01, 2014 - 08:00 am Millennium / Tribe Co High Sch - New York
October 01, 2014 - 01:19 pm Stuyvesant High School - New York
October 02, 2014 - 01:00 pm Saint Anns School - Brooklyn
October 02, 2014 - 02:20 pm Brooklyn Friends School - Brooklyn
October 03, 2014 - 09:25 am Horace Mann School - Bronx
 
North Carolina
Date/Time School
September 10, 2014 - 08:15 am Durham Academy Upper School - Durham
September 10, 2014 - 10:00 am Saint Marys School - Raleigh
September 10, 2014 - 11:25 am Saint David's School - Raleigh
September 10, 2014 - 12:30 pm Raleigh Charter High School - Raleigh
September 10, 2014 - 02:25 pm Ravenscroft School - Raleigh
September 11, 2014 - 08:30 am Cary Academy - Cary
September 11, 2014 - 10:00 am East Chapel Hill High School - Chapel Hill
September 11, 2014 - 11:30 am Carolina Friends School - Durham
September 11, 2014 - 01:15 pm Chapel Hill High School - Chapel Hill
September 11, 2014 - 02:30 pm Camelot Academy - Durham
September 12, 2014 - 08:05 am Charlotte Latin School - Charlotte
September 12, 2014 - 09:15 am Providence Day School - Charlotte
September 12, 2014 - 11:10 am Charlotte Country Day School - Charlotte
September 12, 2014 - 12:15 pm Myers Park High School - Charlotte
 
Ohio
Date/Time School
September 15, 2014 - 09:00 am Hawken School - Gates Mills
 
Ontario
Date/Time School
September 15, 2014 - 12:40 pm Royal St Georges College - Toronto
September 15, 2014 - 04:00 pm University of Toronto Schools - Toronto
September 16, 2014 - 12:20 pm Upper Canada College - Toronto
September 16, 2014 - 03:30 pm Crescent School - Willowdale
September 17, 2014 - 11:40 am Toronto French School - Toronto
September 18, 2014 - 12:00 pm Havergal College - Toronto
September 18, 2014 - 03:40 pm Bishop Strachan School - Toronto
September 19, 2014 - 12:45 pm Ashbury College - Ottawa
 
Pennsylvania
Date/Time School
September 15, 2014 - 08:00 am Friends Central School - Wynnewood
September 15, 2014 - 10:00 am Hill School - Pottstown
September 15, 2014 - 12:40 pm Baldwin School - Bryn Mawr
September 15, 2014 - 01:30 pm Shipley School - Bryn Mawr
September 15, 2014 - 02:30 pm Haverford School - Haverford
September 16, 2014 - 08:20 am Conestoga High School - Berwyn
September 16, 2014 - 09:40 am Radnor High School - Radnor
September 16, 2014 - 10:45 am Agnes Irwin School - Rosemont
September 16, 2014 - 01:00 pm Strath Haven High School - Wallingford
September 16, 2014 - 02:35 pm Germantown Friends School - Philadelphia
September 16, 2014 - 05:30 pm Westtown School - Westtown
September 17, 2014 - 08:10 am Episcopal Academy - Newton Square
September 17, 2014 - 09:30 am Wissahickon High School - Ambler
September 17, 2014 - 10:20 am Germantown Academy - Ft Washington
September 17, 2014 - 11:20 am Abington Friends School - Jenkintown
September 17, 2014 - 01:50 pm Devon Preparatory School - Devon
September 18, 2014 - 08:20 am Friends Select School - Philadelphia
September 18, 2014 - 11:30 am Springside Chestnut Hill Acad - Philadelphia
September 18, 2014 - 01:27 pm Upper Darby High School - Drexel Hill
September 19, 2014 - 08:30 am Lancaster Mennonite School - Lancaster
September 19, 2014 - 02:50 pm Milton Hershey School - Hershey
September 22, 2014 - 08:30 am Winchester Thurston School - Pittsburgh
September 22, 2014 - 09:50 am Ellis School - Pittsburgh
September 22, 2014 - 02:30 pm Sewickley Academy - Sewickley
September 23, 2014 - 08:50 am Shady Side Academy - Pittsburgh
September 23, 2014 - 10:30 am Fox Chapel Area High School - Pittsburgh
September 23, 2014 - 12:40 pm Upper Saint Clair High School - Upper St Clair
September 23, 2014 - 02:19 pm Mount Lebanon High School - Pittsburgh
 
South Carolina
Date/Time School
September 18, 2014 - 08:30 am Spartanburg Day School - Spartanburg
September 18, 2014 - 10:00 am Sc Governors Sch Arts & Human - Greenville
September 18, 2014 - 11:50 am Christ Church Episcopal School - Greenville
September 18, 2014 - 02:15 pm Heathwood Hall Episcopal Sch - Columbia
September 19, 2014 - 10:45 am Porter-Gaud School - Charleston
September 19, 2014 - 11:50 am Charleston County Sch of Arts - North Charleston
September 19, 2014 - 01:00 pm Academic Magnet High School - North Charleston
September 19, 2014 - 02:30 pm Ashley Hall - Charleston
 
Tennessee
Date/Time School
September 29, 2014 - 08:00 am Battle Ground Academy - Franklin
September 29, 2014 - 10:15 am Montgomery Bell Academy - Nashville
September 29, 2014 - 11:30 am Hume Fogg Academic High School - Nashville
September 30, 2014 - 08:00 am Harpeth Hall School - Nashville
September 30, 2014 - 09:30 am University School of Nashville - Nashville
September 30, 2014 - 11:15 am Martin L King Jr Magnet High S - Nashville
September 30, 2014 - 12:45 pm Ensworth High School - Nashville
October 01, 2014 - 08:00 am Lausanne Collegiate School - Memphis
October 01, 2014 - 09:30 am Central High School - Memphis
October 01, 2014 - 11:25 am White Station High School - Memphis
 
Texas
Date/Time School
September 08, 2014 - 08:00 am School For Talented & Gifted - Dallas
September 08, 2014 - 08:45 am Science & Eng Sch At Townview - Dallas
September 08, 2014 - 11:30 am Summit International Prep - Arlington
September 09, 2014 - 08:50 am St Mark's School of Texas - Dallas
September 09, 2014 - 11:00 am Parish Episcopal School - Dallas
September 09, 2014 - 12:00 pm Greenhill School - Addison
September 09, 2014 - 01:10 pm Hockaday School - Dallas
September 09, 2014 - 07:00 pm Jesuit College Preparatory Sch - Dallas
September 10, 2014 - 09:30 am Irma Rangel Ywl School - Dallas
September 10, 2014 - 11:30 am Bishop Lynch High School - Dallas
September 10, 2014 - 01:00 pm Peak Prep Secondary School - Dallas
September 10, 2014 - 06:00 pm Highland Park High School - Dallas
September 11, 2014 - 09:00 am Ursuline Academy of Dallas - Dallas
September 11, 2014 - 10:55 am Episcopal School of Dallas - Dallas
September 11, 2014 - 12:30 pm Williams Preparatory - Dallas
September 11, 2014 - 02:45 pm Cistercian Preparatory School - Irving
September 11, 2014 - 05:30 pm North Hills Prep School - Irving
September 12, 2014 - 09:00 am Fort Worth Country Day School - Fort Worth
September 12, 2014 - 12:30 pm Robert L Paschal High School - Fort Worth
September 12, 2014 - 02:55 pm Oakridge School - Arlington
October 06, 2014 - 09:00 am Awty International School - Houston
October 06, 2014 - 10:00 am Mirabeau B Lamar Sr High Sch - Houston
October 06, 2014 - 11:30 am Saint John's School - Houston
October 06, 2014 - 02:50 pm Chinquapin School - Highlands
October 07, 2014 - 07:45 am Emery Weiner School - Houston
October 07, 2014 - 09:30 am Memorial High School - Houston
October 07, 2014 - 11:20 am The Village High School - Houston
October 07, 2014 - 12:15 pm Kipp Houston High School - Houston
October 08, 2014 - 08:00 am Episcopal High School - Bellaire
October 08, 2014 - 02:30 pm Kinkaid School - Houston
October 08, 2014 - 03:15 pm Bellaire Senior High School - Bellaire
October 08, 2014 - 06:30 pm Strake Jesuit College Prep - Houston
October 09, 2014 - 08:30 am Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep - Houston
October 09, 2014 - 10:00 am Irma Rangel Ywl School - Dallas
October 09, 2014 - 11:45 am HS Performing & Visual Arts - Houston
October 09, 2014 - 01:00 pm Yes Prep Public Sch/Sw Campus - Houston
October 10, 2014 - 08:30 am Carnegie Vanguard High School - Houston
October 10, 2014 - 09:15 am Yes Prep Pub Schl East End Cmp - Houston
October 10, 2014 - 11:05 am Debakey H S For Health Prof - Houston
October 10, 2014 - 01:00 pm Eastwood Academy - Houston
 
Vermont
Date/Time School
April 10, 2014 - 10:00 am Mount Anthony Union HS - Bennington
October 02, 2014 - 09:00 am Long Trail School - Dorset
October 02, 2014 - 11:00 am Burr and Burton Academy - Manchester
October 02, 2014 - 12:30 pm Mount Anthony Union HS - Bennington
October 17, 2014 - 09:30 am Hartford High School - White River Jct
October 17, 2014 - 11:00 am Thetford Academy - Thetford
October 17, 2014 - 02:00 pm Saint Johnsbury Academy - Saint Johnsbury
 
Virginia
Date/Time School
September 08, 2014 - 07:30 am Steward School - Richmond
September 08, 2014 - 08:30 am Collegiate School - Richmond
September 08, 2014 - 12:00 pm Walsingham Academy - Williamsburg
September 09, 2014 - 08:40 am Norfolk Collegiate School - Norfolk
September 09, 2014 - 10:00 am Norfolk Academy - Norfolk
 
Washington
Date/Time School
October 30, 2014 - 10:15 am Lewis and Clark High School - Spokane
October 30, 2014 - 12:00 pm Spokane Falls Cmty College - Spokane
 
Wisconsin
Date/Time School
September 15, 2014 - 08:25 am Middleton High School - Middleton
September 15, 2014 - 09:30 am James Madison Memorial HS - Madison
September 15, 2014 - 11:00 am Madison West High School - Madison
September 15, 2014 - 12:09 pm Edgewood High School - Madison
September 15, 2014 - 01:45 pm Madison East High School - Madison
September 16, 2014 - 08:30 am Homestead High School - Mequon
September 16, 2014 - 09:55 am University Sch of Milwaukee - Milwaukee
September 16, 2014 - 11:00 am Whitefish Bay High School - Whitefish Bay
September 16, 2014 - 12:45 pm Shorewood High School - Shorewood
September 16, 2014 - 02:45 pm Prairie School Inc - Racine
 
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Start Time School
October 20, 2014 - 12:00 pm United World College Mostar - Mostar
 
Brazil
Start Time School
September 01, 2014 - 08:00 am Saint Paul'S School - Sao Paulo
September 01, 2014 - 12:35 pm Escola Graduada De Sao Paulo - Sao Paulo
September 01, 2014 - 03:30 pm Colegio Bandeirantes - Sao Paulo
September 02, 2014 - 03:15 pm American School of Campinas - Sao Paulo
September 03, 2014 - 09:00 am Our Lady of Mercy School - Rio De Janeiro
September 03, 2014 - 12:22 pm Escola Amer Do Rio De Janeiro - Rio De Janeiro
September 03, 2014 - 03:00 pm Sistema Elite de Ensino - Rio de Janeiro 21310120
 
Costa Rica
Start Time School
September 07, 2014 - 04:00 pm UWC Costa Rica - San Jose
September 08, 2014 - 08:40 am Blue Valley School - Escazu
September 08, 2014 - 10:00 am Colegio Britanico de CR - San Jose
September 08, 2014 - 02:18 pm Country Day School - Escazu
 
Ecuador
Start Time School
September 05, 2014 - 08:30 am Colegio Americano De Quito - Quito
September 05, 2014 - 10:00 am Colegio Alberto Einstein - Quito
September 05, 2014 - 11:30 am Academia Cotopaxi - Casilla 1701
September 05, 2014 - 01:00 pm Colegio Menor San Francisco - Cumbaya
 
Italy
Start Time School
October 16, 2014 - 06:00 pm United World College Adriatic - Duino Ts
October 17, 2014 - 08:00 am United World College Adriatic - Duino Ts
 
Mexico
Start Time School
September 11, 2014 - 09:15 am The Edron Academy - Mexico Df
September 11, 2014 - 12:30 pm American School Foundation - Mexico Df
September 11, 2014 - 02:35 pm Escuela Tomas Alva Edison - Mexico City Df
September 12, 2014 - 12:30 pm Greengates School - Mexico Df
 
Turkey
Start Time School
October 22, 2014 - 09:30 am Uskudar American Academy - Istanbul
October 22, 2014 - 11:00 pm Koc Ozel Lisesi - Istanbul
October 23, 2014 - 09:30 am Hisar Educational Found Sch - Istanbul
October 23, 2014 - 11:00 am Enka Schools - Istanbul
October 23, 2014 - 12:50 pm Robert College of Istanbul - Istanbul
 
United Kingdom
Start Time School
October 27, 2014 - 12:00 pm Wycombe Abbey School - Bucks
October 28, 2014 - 12:40 pm Southbank International School - London
October 29, 2014 - 09:15 am American School In London - London
 
Wales
Start Time School
October 14, 2014 - 06:15 pm United World College Atlantic - Vale Of Glamorgan
October 15, 2014 - 08:00 am United World College Atlantic - Vale Of Glamorgan